WORSHIP SUNDAY MORNING
August 25 @ 10.15

Prayer – Pastor Bob Littleton
Hymns and Songs of Praise
Jesus Thank You
I will Follow
Take my Life and Let it Be
Together in Prayer – Pastor Tyler Bursick
Giving Holy, Holy, Holy, Anna Terlizzese, clarinet
Sermon – Frank
Lord’s SupperOur God: David DeGraeve, Dane Marckel, Matthew Ellis
ResponseTake my Life and Let it Be

Sunday Morning
Bible Fellowships and Worship

FIRST HOUR 

9:00 – 10:00am

Ann Montgomery (Women Only)

Daniel Storz (Coed)

Irwin Hunt (Coed)

John Blanch (Systematic Theology)

Larry Hoffeditz (Coed)

Larry Johnson (Coed)

Rich Forsen (Coed)

Steve Lewis (Coed)

Youth Serve On A Variety of Ministry Teams

Children Learning To Serve

Preschool Sunday School Classes (ORANGE) part 1

SECOND HOUR 

10:15-11:15

CHURCH WORSHIPPING TOGETHER

Preschool Care Is Provide

Children from 2nd Grade Up Should Involved in Worship Service

THIRD HOUR

11:30-12:30

Noah Littleton (College & Career)

Dan Mattson (Coed )

James Namvar (Coed)

Jim Beckley (Coed)

Jim Schorner (Coed)

Various Youth Bible Fellowships

Children Worship and Small Groups

Preschool Sunday School Classes (ORANGE) part 2

 

  2019 King’s Mission Conference

  August 24 & 25

  We do not exist for ourselves.

  To be saved is to be called.

  To be saved is to become a part of the body of Christ now at work in our world.

  To be saved is to join in The Mission.

  You might be surprised at how varied and rich are the ways King’s is connected to the Lord’s work beyond ourselves.

 Our Mission conference is a weekend meant to remind us in a fresh and renewing way of Christ’s call on us as individuals and as a whole.

 Here’s the Schedule:

 Saturday, August 24

 5:30 – 8:00 International dinner and movie. The Insanity of God. This movie is not appropriate for younger children, so there will be a separate movie for them.

 The meal and evening are free, but you will need to make a reservation. You can sign up in the lobby Sunday or online here. 

 Sunday, August 25

 9:00  Joint Adult and Children’s Sunday School (five different speakers and opportunity to view ministry displays).

 10:15  Worship Service, Guest preacher. (Ministry displays available before and after.)

  Speakers, displays and materials:

  International Mission Board – Florida Baptist Convention – Southern Baptist  Seminaries – Bring Me Hope, China – Jesus in Haiti – Missionary Flights  International – Fellow Argentina Baptist Churches – Treasure Coast Boys Academy –  Life for Youth Camp – The Source – CareNet – Mission Barbados – Florida Baptist  Retirement Home – Haggai Ministries, Hawaii – Gideons – Mission Serve Guatemala –  Barnabas Ministries